Profile

/Profile
Profile 2018-12-16T09:46:42+00:00
DATA
Date of Birth: 28-12-1969
Nationality: Kenyan
Residence: Mombasa, Kenya & Copenhagen Denmark
Manager: Jan Andersen
Motivator: Soren Thomsen
Coaches: Ivor de Lima
Paul Duvil / Conditioner
Fred Muteweta USA
Walk in music: Gheto Gospel 2Pac
Ring Name: The African Warrior
Amatuer Fights: 115 Wins – 15 Losses
Latest Ratings: World Rank – WBC #16
World Rank: 14 out of 772
TITLES
Middleweight: Former IBA World & WBA Int. Champion
Junior Middleweight: Former IBA World &IBF I/C Champion